Emmy Awards winners 2022: Full list by category



CNN

The 74th Emmy Awards, celebrating the best in television, were presented Monday in Los Angeles.

“The White Lotus,” “Ted Lasso” and “Succession” picked up some of the biggest awards of the night. (HBO, Warner Bros. Television and CNN are all owned by Warner Bros. Discovery.)

See who else won below:

“Better Call Saul”

“Euphoria”

“Ozarks”

“Severance”

“Squid Game”

“StrangerThings”

“Succession” *WINNING

“Yellow jackets”

Abbott Elementary

“Barry”

“Curb Your Enthusiasm”

Hacks

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Ted Lasso” *WINNING

“What We Do in the Shadows”

“Dopesick”

“The Dropout”

“Inventing Anna”

“Pam & Tommy”

“The White Lotus” *WINNING

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game” *WINNING

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Adam Scott, “Severance”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Melanie Lynskey, “Yellow Jackets”

Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”

Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”

Zendaya, “Euphoria” *WINNING

Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Park Hae-soo, “Squid Game”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Estate” *WINNING

John Turturro, “Severance”

Christopher Walken, “Severance”

Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game”

Patricia Arquette, “Severance”

Julia Garner, “Ozark” *WINNING

Jung Ho-yeon, “Squid Game”

Christina Ricci, “Yellow Jackets”

Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”

J. Smith-Cameron, “Estate”

Sarah Snook, “Estate”

Sydney Sweeney, “Euphoria”

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” *WINNING

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary

Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Issa Rae, “Insecure”

Jean Smart, “Hacks” *WINNING

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” *WINNING

Toheeb Jimoh, “Ted Lasso”

Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”

Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”

Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNING

Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Colin Firth, “The Staircase”

Andrew Garfield, “Under the Banner of Heaven”

Oscar Isaac, “Scenes from a Marriage”

Michael Keaton, “Dopesick” *WINNING

Himesh Patel, “Station Eleven”

Sebastian Stan, “Pam & Tommy”

Toni Collette, “The Staircase”

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily James, “Pam & Tommy”

Sarah Paulson, “Impeachment: American Crime Story”

Margaret Qualley, “Maid”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout” *WINNING

Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus” *WINNING

Jake Lacy, “The White Lotus”

Will Poulter, “Dopesick”

Seth Rogen, “Pam & Tommy”

Peter Sarsgaard, “Dopesick”

Michael Stuhlbarg, “Dopesick”

Steve Zahn, “The White Lotus”

Connie Britton, “The White Lotus”

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNING

Alexandra Daddario, “The White Lotus”

Kaitlyn Dever, “Dopesick”

Natasha Rothwell, “The White Lotus”

Sydney Sweeney, “The White Lotus”

Mare Winningham, “Dopesick”

“The Amazing Race”

“Top chef”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls” *WINNING

“The Voice”

“Nailed It!”

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver” *WINNING

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”

“Late Night With Seth Meyers”

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live” *WINNING

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.